Written by: | Adria Budd |
Story by: |
Gavin Blair Phil Mitchell |
Transcribed by: Kim McFarland
Directed by | James Boshier J. Falconer |
||
Starring the Voices of | Sharon Alexander Gary Chalk Paul Dobson Jesse Moss |
Janyse Jaud Andrew Kavadas Judith Maxi |
|
Casting by BLT Productions Ltd. | |||
Voice Director | Michael Donovan | ||
Story Editor | Dan DiDio | ||
Executive Production Design Consultant | Brendan McCarthy | ||
Production Design | Anthony Guad Mike Jackson |
||
Production Design Consultant | Ian Gibson | ||
Design Supervisor | Gavin Blair | ||
Associate Producer | Barb Dawson | ||
Production Manager | B. F. Painter | ||
YTV Executive | Laurinda Shaver | ||
Animation Coordinator | Jennifer Twiner | ||
Supervising Animators | Steve Cooper Ron Somblion |
||
Senior Animators | Steve Cooper | Ron Somblion | |
Computer Animators | Tyson Araszewski Sebastian Brodin Chris Cairns Jeff Cappleman Michelle Conto Vincent Chi Fernando Pazos Ram Sandhu Kevin Scott Robin Shea Trevor Traub Dave Williscroft Steve Chao |
Carl Fletcher Daniel Ife HennLizra Martin L'Heureux Eric Murray Andrew Ogawa Andrew Harvey Walter Hsieh Mark Lemon Jiri Licenik Barry McDougall Jonathan Moyes |
|
Modeling Director | Frank Belina | ||
Supervising Modellers | Herrick Chiu | Rak Tafarodi | |
Modellers | Slava Chorny Michael Faulkner Alberto Garcia Gideon Hay Murray McCaron |
Doug MacCay Jeremy Miller Leslie Oldham Rick Scarpitti Mike Towes |
|
Modeling Tracker | Donna Maxwell | ||
On-Line Editors | Dermot Shane Anne Hoerber |
||
Off-Line Editors | Angela Stevensworth James Boshier |
||
Vice-President Technical Operations | Kelly Daniels | ||
Chief Engineer | Greg Story | ||
Systems Engineers
|
Terry Bates Larry Bodnar Russ Ptolomey |
||
Vice-President Software Development | Chris Welman | ||
Software Development | Tim Belsher Troy Brooks David Fracchia Rick Glumac Adam Wood-Gaines |
Albert Ho Tony Pele Phil Peterson David Wong |
|
Software Technical Support | Denise Pierre Eric Torin |
||
Video Production Supervisor | Jim Corbett | ||
Video Production Technicians | Andre Guilbeault Jean Ireland |
||
Video Disk Operators | Sylvain Blais Amy Wilding |
||
Corporate Controller | Giuliana Bertuzzi, CMA | ||
Production Accountant | Jim Pratt | ||
Director of Communications | Mairi Welman | ||
Executive Assistants | Adria Budd Colleen Heenan |
||
Alliance Executive | Beth Stevenson | ||
Production Assistants | Tyler Haider Jonathan Fowlie Christian Varin |
William Lee Bracken New |
|
Music composed by | Robert Buckley | ||
Sound Effects Supervisor | Marcel Duperreault | ||
Sound Effects Editor | Jason Fredrickson | ||
Dialogue Editor | Kirk Furniss | ||
Dialogue recorded at | Pinewood Sound Waves Sound Recorders, Inc. |
||
Foley, Re-recording & Final Mix at | Post Modern Sound | ||
Video Post Production | Mainframe Entertainment Inc. | ||
Vice President of Production | Glenn Griffiths | ||
Vice President of Operations | Phil Mitchell | ||
Director of Operations | Gavin Blair | ||
Produced in association with |
|||
Recorded in Dolby Surround |
|||
© 1997 Reboot III Productions Ltd. |
|||
A Mainframe/Alliance Production |
|||
Produced with the participation of:
And with the assistance of the Shaw Children's Programming Initiative and the Government of Canada-Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit Program. |
|||
Special thanks to Motorola Transmission Division |
The ReBoot episode "The Episode with No Name" and all associated images is copyright © Mainframe Entertainment, Inc. Screen grabs snapped by Kim McFarland. This transcript document is copyright © Kim McFarland. Please do not re-archive without permission.
Back to the Transcripts in Slack & Hash's Domain